2018 2002
Tracy Davis (Diplomate) Jon C. Dalton
Mary Howard Hamilton (Diplomate) Susan R. Komives (Diplomate)
Stephanie J. Waterman Sue A. Saunders
Eboni M. Zamani-Gallaher Gregory S. Blimling (Diplomate)
  Elizabeth J. Whitt
2017
2001
John Braxton (Diplomate) Bob Young
Shouping Hu (Diplomate)  
Robert Reason (Diplomate) 2000
Robert T. Palmer Gary R. Pike
Dafina-Lazarus Stewart Larry D. Roper
Maureen E. Wilson D. Stanley Carpenter
   
2016 1999
Florence M. Guido Vincent Tinto
Dina C. Maramba Nancy J. Evans
Kristen Renn (Diplomate)  
Florence A. Hamrick (Diplomate) 1998
  Don Hossler
2015 Frances K. Stage
Barbara Jacoby (Diplomate) Arthur Sandeen (Emeritus)
Vasti Torres (Diplomate) William E. Sedlacek
Raechele L. Pope  
Jillian Kinzie 1997
  Susan Komives
2014 Gregory Bliming
Sherry Watt  
Patrick Love 1996
Debora Liddell Charles C. Schroder (Diplomate)
   
  1995
2013 Marcia Baxter-Magolda (Diplomate)
John Braxton Cynthia S. Johnson (Diplomate)
Tracy Davis Patricia M. King (Diplomate)
Mary Howard-Hamilton  
  1994
2012 K. Patricia Cross (Emeritus)
Shouping Hu Annette Gibbs (Diplomate)
Robert Reason Patrick T. Terenzini (Diplomate)
   
2011 1993
Florence Hamrick Paul A. Bloland (Diplomate)
Kristen Renn M. Lee Upcraft (Diplomate)
  Harold E. Cheatham (Diplomate)
2010 Karen S. Kitchener (Diplomate)
Barbara Jacoby  
Vasti Torres 1992
  Donald D. Gehring (Diplomate)
2009 Ernest T. Pascarella (Diplomate)
Jill Ellen Carnaghi  
Michael J. Cuyjet 1991
Susan Robb Jones Richard B. Caple (Emeritus)
  Nancy K. Schlossberg (Emeritus)
2008  
Leonard L. Baird 1990
Deanna S. Forney John H. Schuh (Diplomate)
C. Carney Strange Donald G. Cramer (Diplomate)
   
2007 1989
Peter Magolda George D. Kuh (Diplomate)
Amaury Nora (Emeritus) Roger B. Winston, Jr. (Diplomate)
Jan L. Arminio Anne S. Pruitt (Diplomate)
Tony Cawthon Louis Stamatakos (Emeritus)
Elizabeth J. Whitt (Diplomate)  
Diane Cooper 1988
Sue A. Saunders (Diplomate) Gary R. Hanson (Diplomate)
  Theodore K. Miller (Diplomate)
2006  
William M. McDonald 1987
Richard P. Keeling Albert B. Hood (Diplomate)
Robert B. Young (Diplomate) Phyllis Mable (Diplomate)
  Melvene Hardee (Emeritus)
2005  
Stan Carpenter (Diplomate) 1986
Trudy Banta Margaret J. Barr (Emeritus)
Gary R. Pike (Diplomate)  
Amaury Nora 1985
Dennis Roberts David A. DeCoster (Emeritus)
Larry D. Roper (Diplomate) Laurine E. Fitzgerald (Diplomate)
   
2004 1984
Laura Rendón C. Gilbert Wrenn (Emeritus)
Vincent Tinto (Emeritus) Arthur Chickering (Diplomate)
Robert Rhoads Clyde A. Parker (Emeritus)
Nancy Evans (Diplomate) Alexander Astin (Emeritus)
  Ursula Delwroth (Emeritus)
2003 Robert D. Brown (Diplomate)
Leonard L. Baird James C. Hurst (Diplomate)
Deanna S. Forney  
Carney Strange